StealthBot.net: Help me plz - StealthBot.net

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Help me plz Stealthbot (D2 Hotfix)

#1 User is online   princeofdarknes Icon

  • Junior Member
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 29
  • Joined: October-02 18

Posted February 25, 2019 - 10:04 AM

Hello, I do not understand when I want to press the setting his tell me (stelhbot has to stop working)...Posted Image

#2 User is offline   DiabloII4Life Icon

  • Junior Member
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 15
  • Joined: June-26 18

Posted February 26, 2019 - 06:25 PM

It might help if you told us what this error message even says as it is not in english so I have no idea how to read it. Hence I am unable to be of any help to you I apologize for this.
I hate Signatures rofl.

#3 User is online   Pyro Icon

  • Militant Asshole
  • Icon
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 682
  • Joined: July-31 09

Posted March 01, 2019 - 08:40 PM

I've seen multiple reports of this, but I'm running the latest build and haven't had it happen.

Have you tried re-installing with the build 492 installer and then re-applying the hotfix? Just copy the EXE from the hotfix download into the install folder and overwrite it.

If that doesn't work, could you post or PM me a copy of your config file (with CD keys and passwords removed)?
Pyro, AKA Davnit
  • StealthBot Developer
  • Chieftain of Clan BoT
  • Host of pyro.no-ip.biz

https://davnit.net/

#4 User is online   princeofdarknes Icon

  • Junior Member
  • PipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 29
  • Joined: October-02 18

Posted March 15, 2019 - 10:12 PM

View PostPyro, on March 01, 2019 - 09:40 PM, said:

I've seen multiple reports of this, but I'm running the latest build and haven't had it happen.

Have you tried re-installing with the build 492 installer and then re-applying the hotfix? Just copy the EXE from the hotfix download into the install folder and overwrite it.

If that doesn't work, could you post or PM me a copy of your config file (with CD keys and passwords removed)?


Hello, I did as you told me and it works perfectly thank you. ;)

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users